2022 HEB ISD STAFF GIVING CAMPAIGN
AYIFullColorLogo.png

GIVE TODAY!

Orange White Bright Blue Nonprofit Employment Opportunities Expressive & Handdrawn Portrai

IT'S EASY TO GIVE!

To give by check, please mail to: P.O. Box 969, Bedford, Texas 76095.

2022 HEB ISD STAFF GIVING CAMPAIGN:  100% of your campaign gifts will continue to fuel the Empowered to Excel grants, creating even more impact!

Thank you for considering a donation to the 2022 HEB ISD Education Foundation Staff Giving Campaign!

TOGETHER, we make a difference in the lives of HEB ISD students. We are grateful for your support of our mission! Thanks for ALL you do!

Thank you to those of you gave to our Foundation’s 2022 HEB ISD Staff Giving Campaign!    

 

And thanks to the HEB ISD Board of Trustees and the HEB ISD Executive Leadership Team who pledged their support of our mission early in our fiscal year!

Lauren Allen, Pat May Center

Brandi Anderson, Harrison Lane Elementary

Amanda Barnhart, L.D. Bell High School

Johnny Barrington, KEYS High School

Keri Bartlett, River Trails Elementary

Christy Bassett, Hurst Hills Elementary

Talana Bean, Stonegate Elementary

Marie Becker, Federal Programs

Jamie Benson, Bedford Heights Elementary

Ginger Bihm, Hurst Hills Elementary

Christine Blanchard, Pat May Center

Jennifer Boyett, River Trails Elementary

Cheryl Browning-Lotto, Wilshire Elementary

Chris Bruhn, L.D. Bell High School

Sonya Buhrow, Viridian Elementary

Kelly Constantine, Trinity Lakes Elementary

Shauna Diffenbaugh, Wilshire Elementary

Barbara Domenzain, Shady Oaks Elementary

Sabrina Dunstan, Meadow Creek Elementary

Kiera Elledge, STEM & School Libraries

Mike Fielder, Athletics

Samantha Garza, Meadow Creek Elementary

Kathleen Gilbert, Curriculum and Instruction

Johnna Gregory, Trinity Lakes Elementary

Cathy Halencak-Kahlig, L.D. Bell High School

Stacy Herron, Bell Manor Elementary

Kathy Hodge, South Euless Elementary

Liesl James, Midway Park Elementary

Jodi James, Health Services

Catherine Kazyaka, Buinger CTE Academy

Dana Loucks, Accounting

Kellie Lowe, Bedford Junior High

Alfonso Manzanera, Bedford Heights Elementary

Miranda Martin, Shady Brook Elementary

Michael Martinak, Bedford Junior High

Julie McAvoy, Donna Park Elementary

Keri McCarty, Bell Manor Elementary

Laura McIlrath, Health Services

Melissa Nash, North Euless Elementary

Le-Anne Nguyen, Midway Park Elementary

Samantha Noureddine, Stonegate Elementary

Amy Powell, Harwood Junior High

Karen Rose, Administration, Benefits Department

Tiffany Sefcik, Harrison Lane Elementary

Sonya Stanton, Euless Junior High

Lisa Theisen, Public Relations & Marketing

Heather Thomas, Spring Garden Elementary

Debra Timmons, Stonegate Elementary

Terri Trammell, Hurst Junior High

Marissa Valles, Viridian Elementary

Paula White, Midway Park Elementary

Sarah Williams, Spring Garden Elementary

Deanna Wilson, Oakwood Terrace Elementary

Trina Wolfe, Bedford Junior High

Kellie Lowe, Bedford Junior High

Wendy Baggs, Harwood Junior High

Marla Ware, KEYS High School

Theresa Large, Bedford Junior High

John Adkins, KEYS High School

Luis Carrillo, KEYS High School

Laura Lester, Arbor Creek Elementary

Sarae Collins, South Euless Elementary

Shannon Gauntt, Arbor Creek Elementary

Angela Malone, Oakwood Terrace Elementary

Mary Caruso, Spring Garden Elementary

Lydia Stroman, Bedford Heights Elementary

Michelle Wilkinson, Trinity High School

Rebecca Castillo, Trinity Lakes Elementary

Christine Shortridge, Arbor Creek Elementary

Aren Cameron, Oakwood Terrace Elementary

Alicia Greco, Trinity High School

Vanessa Carrillo, Oakwood Terrace Elementary

Katie Todaro, Oakwood Terrace Elementary

Gerri Adcox, Mathematics Department Elementary Coordinator

Clarene Hight, North Euless Elementary

Erin McKenzie, Mathematics Department Secretary

KimThomas, Hurst Junior High

Angela Brown, South Euless Elementary

GlendaConcepción, Spanish Family Engagement Liaison

Cynthia Smotherman, Arbor Creek Elementary

Ray Fuller, Secondary DAEP

Melissa Meadows, North Euless Elementary

Patricia Demaree, Special Education Behavior Coordinator

Teri Fuller, Trinity Lakes Elementary

Armida Grajales

Kristin Palumbo, Bell Manor Elementary

Shannon Huber, Harrison Lane Elementary

Jennifer Brockman, Gene A. Buinger CTE Academy 

Aungelique Brading, HEB ISD Administration, Professional Development Coordinator

Mayra Vergara-Marquez, Bell Manor Elementary

Linda Grady, Trinity High School

Melissa Iturria, KEYS High School

Sally Scoggins, Administration, Science Coordinator

Rosemarie Lawson, South Euless Elementary

Danielle Frazior, Shady Brook Elementary

Angela Cirino, Trinity Lakes Elementary

Lisa Nelson, South Euless Elementary

Sonya Moreno, Lakewood Elementary

Hoda Hassan, South Euless Elementary

Patricia Moore, Lakewood Elementary

Jennifer Ramsey, Trinity High School

Audrey Mayorga, Oakwood Terrace Elementary

Lesli Bernstein, Bell Manor Elementary

Roxana Harris, Shady Oaks Elementary

Misty Donaho, Hurst Hils Elementary

Elizabeth Bush, Harrison Lane Elementary

Lori Alestock, River Trails Elementary

Brandon Johnson, Administration

Trisha Handy, Meadow Creek Elementary

Kelly Rall, Pre-K and Family Engagement Department

Tonya McKenna, River Trails Elementary

Karen Howey, Bell Manor Elementary

Michelle Lemmons, PEIMS

Crystal Corbin, Bell Manor Elementary

Kara Prescott, Trinity High School

Chelsea Dillon    
Randy Belcher, L.D. Bell High School
Angie Smith, KEYS High School
Maribel Pluenneke, L.D. Bell High School
Kelley Farr, Administration, Auxiliary Human Resources
Alison Elliott, Viridian Elementary
Emily Milligan, Administration, Catering and Events
Dayna Cox, KEYS High School
Jennifer Hawkins, Administration, Human Resources
Christina Fowler, River Trails Elementary  
Leigh-Anna Phillips, Curriculum & Instruction and Instructional Technology
Lance Newman, Trinity High School
Carla Otten, Trinity High School
April Ely, Wilshire Elementary
Benjamin Kirton, Central Junior High
Maria de la Cruz, Extended Day Academy
Amanda Hoats, Hurst Hills Elementary
Melissa Rothermel, Euless Junior High
Damon Emery, Trinity High School
Shamecca Stevens Jones, Stonegate Elementary
Maryann Snow, Extended Day Academy
Sarah Wheeler, South Euless Elementary
Patricia Strumpfler, Bell Manor Elementary
Sharron Segue, Wilshire Elementary
Reena Rodriguez, L. D. Bell High School
Susan Rankins, West Hurst Elementary, MARC Program
Valen Tutt, Elementary DAEP
Susan Heap, Bell Manor Elementary
Tiffany Benavides, Human Resources
Melissa Waggoner, Shady Oaks Elementary
Shanna Grindle, Special Education
Jennifer Yarber, Harrison Lane Elementary
Vanessa Williams, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Anthony Winters, Stonegate Elementary
Lindsay Holsinger, Shady Brook Elementary
Robert Grissom, Wilshire Elementary
Maureen Sterling, South Euless Elementary
Lindsey Villagomez, River Trails Elementary
Todd Ketcham, Euless Junior High
Joy Keohane, Health Services
Mary Mrkacek, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Tamara Taylor, Euless Junior High
Hannah Barlow, Harrison Lane Elementary
Amy Campbell, Harrison Lane Elementary
Rachel White-Delgado, Bell Manor Elementary
Anna Goble, Meadow Creek Elementary
Kelly Stone, Donna Park Elementary
Taani Langi, Euless Junior High
Melanie Wood, DAEP
Lyndsey Puckett, Buinger CTE Academy
Iuliia Petlenko Habbu, Shady Brook Elementary
Sherree Pitt, Central Junior High
Danielle Prather, Bedford Junior High
Amanda Collins, Trinity High School
Mary Walker, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Melissa Ruhland, Hurst Hills Elementary
Kate Jones, Hurst Hills Elementary
Stephenie Fedri, Trinity High School
Stephanie Brooks, Trinity High School
Jennifer Ackers, Viridian Elementary
Ann Nadeau, Trinity High School
Sandra Minor, L.D. Bell High School
Debra Harvey, Buinger CTE Academy
Karen McCurdy, L.D. Bell High School
Katie Harrell, Bedford Heights Elementary
Rene Riek, Administration, Special Education
Katina Rhodes, Central Junior High

Armida Grajales    
Enri Butler, Administration, Coordinator of Bilingual, ESL, and Spanish Immersion

Kelley Farr, Administration, Auxiliary Human Resources
Emily Milligan, Administration, Catering and Events
Jennifer Hawkins, Administration, Human Resources
Rene Riek, Administration, Special Education
Katie Harrell, Bedford Heights Elementary
Danielle Prather, Bedford Junior High
Susan Heap, Bell Manor Elementary
Patricia Strumpfler, Bell Manor Elementary
Rachel White-Delgado, Bell Manor Elementary
Debra Harvey, Buinger CTE Academy
Lyndsey Puckett, Buinger CTE Academy
Benjamin Kirton, Central Junior High
Sherree Pitt, Central Junior High
Katina Rhodes, Central Junior High
Leigh-Anna Phillips, Curriculum & Instruction and Instructional Technology
Melanie Wood, DAEP
Kelly Stone, Donna Park Elementary
Valen Tutt, Elementary DAEP
Todd Ketcham, Euless Junior High
Taani Langi, Euless Junior High
Melissa Rothermel, Euless Junior High
Tamara Taylor, Euless Junior High
Maria de la Cruz, Extended Day Academy
Maryann Snow, Extended Day Academy
Hannah Barlow, Harrison Lane Elementary
Amy Campbell, Harrison Lane Elementary
Jennifer Yarber, Harrison Lane Elementary
Joy Koehane, Health Services
Tiffany Benavides, Human Resources
Amanda Hoats, Hurst Hills Elementary
Kate Jones, Hurst Hills Elementary
Melissa Ruhland, Hurst Hills Elementary
Dayna Cox, KEYS High School
Angie Smith, KEYS High School
Reena Rodriguez, L.D. Bell High School
Randy Belcher, L.D. Bell High School
Karen McCurdy, L.D. Bell High School
Sandra Minor, L.D. Bell High School
Maribel Pluenneke, L.D. Bell High School
Anna Goble, Meadow Creek Elementary
Mary Mrkacek, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Mary Walker, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Vanessa Williams, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Lindsey Villagomez, River Trails Elementary
Lindsay Holsinger, Shady Brook Elementary
Iuliia Petlenko Habbu, Shady Brook Elementary
Melissa Waggoner, Shady Oaks Elementary
Maureen Sterling, South Euless Elementary
Sarah Wheeler, South Euless Elementary
Shanna Grindle, Special Education
Shamecca Stevens-Jones, Stonegate Elementary
Anthony Winter, Stonegate Elementary
Stephanie Brooks, Trinity High School
Amanda Collins, Trinity High School
Damon Emery, Trinity High School
Stephenie Fedri, Trinity High School
Ann Nadeau, Trinity High School
Lance Newman, Trinity High School
Carla Otten, Trinity High School
Jennifer Ackers, Viridian Elementary
Alison Elliott, Viridian Elementary
Susan Rankins, West Hurst Elementary
April Ely, Wilshire Elementary
Robert Grissom, Wilshire Elementary
Sharron Segue, Wilshire Elementary
Chelsea Dillon    
Christina Fowler    
Melissa Coulombe, Administration, Payroll Department 
Amy Halcomb, Administration, Human Resources
Kim Lilly, Bedford Junior High
Marcy Fitch, Bell Manor Elementary
Tiffany Harrop, Bell Manor Elementary
Sarah Mann, Bell Manor Elementary
Michele Pisciottano, Bell Manor Elementary
Shea Thacker, Bell Manor Elementary
Rafael Huerta, Bellaire Elementary
Erika Martin, Bellaire Elementary
Amanda Bensley, Buinger CTE Academy
Terri Smith, Coordinator of Secondary English Language Arts (6-12) & World Languages
Mique Moore, Donna Park Elementary
Nancy Bingham, Educational Technology, Elementary
Courtney Caruso, Euless Junior High
Karina Crews, Euless Junior High
Kayla Davila, Euless Junior High
Amaury Delima, Euless Junior High
Ginger Garner, Euless Junior High
Kimberley Helms, Euless Junior High
Alicia Leftwich, Euless Junior High
Tara Rowlands, Euless Junior High
Jennifer Silva, Euless Junior High
Derek Thorn, Gene A. Buinger CTE Academy 
Lori Wilson, Harwood Junior High
Judith Willis, Hurst Hills Elementary
David Rawls, Hurst Hills Elementary
Amy Stojak, Hurst Hils Elementary
Jessica Urbanovsky, KEYS High School
Jeffrey Williams, KEYS High School
Karen Smith, KEYS High School
Elisabeth Lorenz, L.D. Bell High School
Jerri Wehmeyer, L.D. Bell High School
Patricia Lappa, Meadow Creek Elementary
Courtney Nelson, Meadow Creek Elementary
Erin Bowland, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Charlese Inyabri, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Tania Meraz, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Maria Nanclares, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Ashley Smith, Oakwood Terrace Elementary
Amber Cozad, Pat May Center
Peggy Werner, Reading Interventionist
Hilary Boyer, River Trails Elementary
Stacy Cave, River Trails Elementary
Tandy Girouard, South Euless Elementary
Brooke Thomas-Chaffin, Stonegate and Meadow Creek Elementary (LAC/ESL)
Nicole Adcock, Stonegate Elementary
Robert Barrie, Stonegate Elementary
Carmen Raburn, Technology Department
Kelsy Lynes, Trinity High School
Karen Sturch, Trinity High School
Stephanie Coulter, Trinity Lakes Elementary
Megan Green, Trinity Lakes Elementary
Linda Fischer, Viridian Elementary
Desirre Madrid, Viridian Elementary
Jaelin Brown    
Wendy Falgoust    

*Donors as of November 4, 2022. Please contact us with omissions or errors.